Suffolk Athletics Schedule

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
vs Roger Williams Invitational
Final
NTS

Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 2-1

vs Roger Williams Invitational
Final
6th out of 9
3
Framingham St.
Final
L, 3-2

at Rhode Island Col.
Final
W, 2-1
4
5
vs Preseason Meeting - MBB, WBB, MGolf, WGolf, MTEN, BASE, ICE, SOFT, T&F
5:15 PM

at Rhode Island Col.
Final
L, 9-0

at Mass. Maritime
Final
W, 3-1
6
at Emerson
Final
W, 5-2
7
8
vs Gallaudet
@ Northampton, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0
9
vs Glow Golf Tournament
Postponed

Albertus Magnus
Final
L, 2-1

Albertus Magnus
Final
L, 4-0

Mt. St. Vincent
Final
L, 3-0

vs Western New Eng.
@ Northampton, Mass.
Final
L, 3-1
10
vs Rhode Island College
Final
W, 354-371
11
Roger Williams
Final
L, 9-0
12
vs EC Saints Invite
Final
2nd of 4

at Eastern Nazarene
Final
W, 3-2
13
14
at Lesley
Final
L, 6-0

Bridgewater St.
Final
L, 7-2
15
16
vs UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
38th of 40

Mount Ida
Final
W, 3-0

vs UMass Dartmouth Invitational
Final
NTS

vs William Smith Invitational
Final
7th of 11

at Regis (Mass.)
Final - OT
W, 3-2

Newbury College
Final
W, 3-1

Salem St.
Final
W, 3-1
17
at Dear World
18
19
Pine Manor
Final
W, 3-0
20
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 1-0

Simmons
Final
L, 2-1
21
Wentworth
Final
W, 6-3

at Gordon
Final
L, 3-2
22
23
Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-1

vs Westfield State
Final
W, 399-457

vs Mt. Holyoke Invitational
Final
14th of 18

at Mount Ida
Final
L, 1-0

Mount Ida
Final
W, 9-0

at Rivier
Final
L, 3-0

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Nashua, N.H.
Final
L, 3-0
24
vs Westfield State
Final
W, 370-425
25
26
27
vs Emmanuel Invitational
12:00 PM

at MIT
7:00 PM

Lasell
7:00 PM

at Regis (Mass.)
4:30 PM

Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
28
at Lesley
7:30 PM
29
30
vs Keene State College Invitational
11:00 AM

Saint Joseph's (Me.)
4:00 PM

vs Keene State College Invitational
11:00 AM

Norwich
1:00 PM

at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM

vs Anna Maria
@ New Haven, Conn. (Albertus Magnus)
1:00 PM

at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM