Upcoming Schedule & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sep1
Final
Newbury W, 4-1
Sep6
Final
at Lesley L, 3-0
Sep9
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 2-1
Sep13
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 2-0
Sep16
Final
Emerson L, 2-0
Sep20
Final
at Norwich W, 2-0
Sep23
Final
at Tufts L, 10-0
Sep27
Final - 2OT
St. Joseph (Conn.) T, 2-2
Oct1
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) T, 2-2
Oct4
Final - 2OT
Mount Ida T, 3-3
Oct8
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 2-1
Oct11
Final
at Rivier W, 1-0
Oct14
Final
at Lasell L, 2-1
Oct19
Final
at Simmons L, 4-0
Oct22
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 5-2
Oct25
Final
Anna Maria W, 5-1
Nov3
Final
at Lasell L, 7-0
GNAC Quarterfinals - Postponed from 11/2
Mar9
Final
vs. Wooster L, 6-4
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar9
Final
vs. Dominican (Ill.) L, 7-0
@ Lee County Sports Complex Field 1
Mar10
Final
vs. Ohio Wesleyan L, 3-1
@ Lee County Sports Complex Field 2
Mar10
Final
vs. Geneva L, 2-1
@ Lee County Sports Complex Field 3
Mar12
Final
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 10-0
@ Cape Coral, Fla. Northwest Cape Coral Complex Field 3
Mar12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mount Mary W, 12-0
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
Mar13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Alfred St. W, 9-1
@ Fort Myers, FL
Mar13
Final
vs. Wis. Lutheran W, 8-1
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
Mar20
Postponed
at Emerson
Mar20
Postponed
at Emerson
Mar22
Cancelled
Johnson St.
Mar22
Cancelled
Johnson St.
Mar27
Final - 5 innings
at Mount Ida W, 9-1
To be played at Mt. Ida
Mar27
Final
at Mount Ida W, 8-3
To be played at Mt. Ida
Mar29
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 6-4
Turf Field - On Campus
Mar29
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 3-0
Turf Field - On Campus
Apr1
Final - 5 innings
Anna Maria W, 13-5
24 Glendon St. Boston, MA 02128
Apr1
Final
Anna Maria W, 6-2
24 Glendon St., Boston, MA 02128
Apr2
Final
at Rivier W, 7-6
Apr2
Final
at Rivier W, 10-4
Apr4
Final
Lasell W, 7-2
Coaches vs. Cancer Game
Apr4
Final
Lasell W, 7-6
Coaches vs. Cancer Game
Apr6
Final - 5 innings
at Salem St. W, 14-5
Apr6
Final
at Salem St. W, 9-6
Apr11
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 11-7
@ West Haven HS West Haven High School
Apr11
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 4-2
@ West Haven HS West Haven High School
Apr12
Final
Simmons W, 9-4
American Legion Field 24 Glendon St, Boston, MA 02128
Apr12
Final
Simmons L, 2-1
American Legion Field 24 Glendon St, Boston, MA 02128
Apr14
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 10-2
Top 4: Suffolk 7 Johnson & Wales 1 (Continuation) Puopolo Field
Apr14
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 4-3
Puopolo Field
Apr16
Final
Norwich W, 4-0
Rescheduled from 3/21/2015 Popoulo Field
Apr16
Final
Norwich W, 10-2
Rescheduled from 3/21/2015 Popoulo Field
Apr17
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-2
Apr17
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 5-1
Apr18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 10-3
Apr18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 5-3
Apr22
Final
Curry L, 9-4
Apr22
Final
Curry W, 7-2
Apr24
Final - 5 innings
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 13-0
Apr25
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 4-0
@ East Boston American Legion Field GNAC Tournment
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
at Brandeis L, 10-2
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
at Brandeis L, 8-0
May6
Final
Becker W, 3-2
ECAC Northeast Tournament to be played at Becker (Leicester Campus)
May9
Final
at Brandeis L, 10-5
ECAC Tournament
May9
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus L, 2-1
@ Brandeis University, Waltham, Mass. ECAC Tournament Elimination Game
Sep5
Final
Wm. Paterson L, 2-0
Sep9
Final
at Gordon L, 8-0
Sep12
Final
Lasell L, 4-1
Rams Fan Fest
Sep15
Final
at Emerson L, 3-1
Sep17
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 2-1
Sep19
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 4-3
Sep22
Final
at Eastern Nazarene L, 4-0
Sep28
Final
Lesley L, 5-2
Sep30
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 4-0
Oct3
Final - 2OT
at Anna Maria L, 1-0
Oct7
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 2-1
Oct10
Final
Simmons L, 2-0
Oct12
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-0
Oct14
Final
at Curry L, 4-0
Oct21
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 3-0
Oct24
Final
at Mount Ida W, 3-2
Oct31
Final - OT
Assumption W, 4-3
#HallowFaceoff
Nov4
Final - OT
Salve Regina T, 3-3
Nov7
Final - OT
at Endicott T, 1-1
Nov12
Final
at Western New Eng. W, 4-3
Nov17
Final
at Wentworth W, 2-1
Walter Brown Arena, Boston, Mass.
Nov19
Final
Stonehill W, 6-3
Nov21
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-2
Nov29
Final
Salem St. L, 5-4
Dec2
Final
Southern N.H. W, 5-2
Dec4
Final - OT
Becker W, 4-3
Dec12
Final
Franklin Pierce L, 5-4
Jan9
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 5-3
Jan16
Final
at Nichols W, 5-2
Jan21
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth W, 9-5
Jan23
Final
at Salve Regina W, 3-2
Jan27
Final
Endicott L, 6-3
Jan30
Final
Western New Eng. W, 4-2
Feb4
Final
at Curry L, 6-2
Feb6
Final
Wentworth L, 3-1
Senior Night
Feb11
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-1
Feb17
Final
Nichols L, 5-1
Feb28
Final - OT
Wentworth L, 4-3
ECAC Northeast Tournament (First Round)
Mar13
Final
vs. Kenyon W, 8-5
@ Naples, Florida Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar13
Final
vs. Brockport W, 7-1
@ North Collier Regional Park Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar14
Final
vs. Edgewood W, 4-3
@ Century Links Sports Complex Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar14
Final
vs. Wooster W, 8-0
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar16
Final
vs. Wis.-Superior L, 4-2
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar16
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 6-2
@ Naples, Fla.
Mar17
Final - 8 innings
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth L, 5-4
@ Century Links Sports Complex - Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar17
Final
vs. Castleton L, 6-5
@ Century Link Sports Complex - Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar18
Final
vs. Minn.-Morris W, 5-1
@ Century Links Sports Complex Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar18
Final
vs. Knox W, 15-4
@ Century Links Sports Complex Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar30
Final
Emerson W, 2-1
Mar30
Final
Emerson W, 11-4
Apr9
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 2-0
at Clemente Field Coaches vs. Cancer
Apr9
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 6-3
at Clemente Field Coaches vs. Cancer
Apr10
Final - 6 innings
at Lasell W, 8-0
Apr10
Final
at Lasell W, 13-6
Apr13
Cancelled
Johnson St.
Rescheduled from April 2
Apr13
Cancelled
Johnson St.
Rescheduled from April 2
Apr15
Final
at Mount Ida W, 7-5
Apr15
Final
at Mount Ida W, 8-4
Apr16
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-0
Apr16
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 8-3
Apr17
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 7-1
Apr17
Final
Albertus Magnus L, 8-2
Apr19
Final - 5 innings
at Norwich W, 8-0
Rescheduled from April 5
Apr19
Final
at Norwich W, 8-5
Rescheduled from April 5
Apr20
Final - 8 innings
at Simmons W, 2-1
East Boston Memorial Park
Apr20
Final - 5 innings
at Simmons W, 10-0
East Boston Memorial Park
Apr21
Final
Salem St. W, 7-2
Rescheduled from March 26
Apr21
Final
Salem St. W, 5-4
Rescheduled from March 26
Apr23
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 3-1
Apr23
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 6-5
Apr24
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 9-4
Apr24
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 12-5
Apr28
Final
at Anna Maria W, 7-2
at O'Brien Field (Clark University) - Rescheduled from 4/26
Apr28
Final
at Anna Maria W, 6-2
at O'Brien Field (Clark University) - Rescheduled from 4/26
Apr30
Final - 5 innings
Rivier W, 11-0
Apr30
Final
Rivier W, 6-1
May4
Final
at Curry W, 7-4
Rescheduled from April 28 Rescheduled from March 24
May4
Final - 6 innings
at Curry W, 6-1
Rescheduled from April 28 Rescheduled from March 24
May6
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 9-7
at Rotch Field - Boston, Mass. GNAC Tournament
May7
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 9-5
GNAC Tournament
May7
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 7-2
May7
Final - 6 innings
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 9-1
Sep3
Final
Eastern Nazarene W, 1-0
Sep6
Final
Mass. Maritime W, 3-0
Sep7
Final
at Wheelock W, 9-0
Winsor Field - Boston, Mass.
Sep9
Final
at Smith W, 3-1
Smith College Invitational
Sep10
Final
vs. Husson W, 3-0
@ Northampton, Mass. Smith College Invitational
Sep10
Final
Anna Maria W, 5-0
Sep10
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston L, 3-0
@ Northampton, Mass. Smith College Invitational
Sep13
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
Sep15
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 2-1
Sep15
Final
Emerson L, 3-0
Sep17
Final
Daniel Webster L, 3-0
Sep17
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 2-0
Sep17
Final
Pine Manor W, 3-1
Sep20
Final
Wentworth L, 3-0
Sep24
Final
at Curry L, 3-1
Sep24
Final
at Lasell L, 4-0
Sep24
Final
vs. Pine Manor W, 3-1
@ Curry
Sep26
Final
at Lesley L, 4-0
Sep27
Final
at Becker W, 3-2
Sep28
Final
Mount Ida W, 3-1
Sep28
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 7-1
Oct1
Final
at Simmons L, 4-0
Oct3
Final
Eastern Nazarene W, 3-0
Oct5
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-1
Oct5
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-1
Oct8
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-0
Oct8
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 3-0
@ Boston, Mass. (Emmanuel)
Oct8
Final
at Norwich W, 5-3
Oct10
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 2-1
Oct12
Final
at Curry W, 1-0
Oct13
Final
at Plymouth St. L, 3-0
Oct15
Final
Mount Ida W, 5-0
Rams Fan Fest | Senior Day
Oct17
Final
Pine Manor W, 7-1
Oct19
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 7-0
Oct19
Final
at Anna Maria L, 3-0
Oct21
Final
Colby-Sawyer L, 3-0
Oct22
Final
vs. Lasell L, 3-1
@ Northfield, Vt.
Oct22
Final
at Rivier L, 2-0
Oct22
Final
at Norwich W, 3-0
Oct25
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 6-2
Oct27
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth L, 3-0
Oct29
Final
Simmons L, 3-0
Senior Day
Oct29
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 3-0
Senior Day
Oct29
Final
at Assumption W, 5-4
Oct30
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 2-1
GNAC Quarterfinals
Nov1
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
GNAC Quarterfinals
Nov2
Final - 2OT
at Albertus Magnus L, 1-0
GNAC Tournament Semifinals
Nov5
Final
at Salve Regina L, 6-0
Nov10
Final - OT
at Western New Eng. T, 2-2
Nov12
Final
Wentworth W, 2-1
Nov15
Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 73-70
Nov15
Final
at Brandeis L, 87-78
Nov17
Final
at Curry L, 7-4
Nov18
Final
vs. Washington and Lee L, 66-56
@ Rochester Tournament Chuck Resler Tournament
Nov19
Final
vs. Alfred L, 68-58
@ University of Rochester Chuck Resler Tournament
Nov19
Final - OT
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 59-54
@ Boston, Mass. (Emerson) Emerson Tip-Off Tournament
Nov19
Final
Endicott L, 3-2
Nov20
Final
vs. Simmons W, 81-50
@ Emerson College Tip Off Tournament Consolation Game
Nov22
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 75-57
Nov22
Final
Emerson L, 78-72
Nov22
Final - OT
Stonehill T, 3-3
Nov26
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth L, 5-4
@ Hooksett, N.H. Manchester PAL Cup
Nov27
Final
at Southern N.H. W, 5-1
Manchester PAL Cup
Nov27
Final
Salve Regina L, 75-68
Nov28
Final
at Wentworth W, 92-46
Nov29
Final
at Wheelock W, 63-48
Dec1
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 75-63
Dec1
Final
at U. of New England L, 8-0
Dec3
Final
Framingham St. L, 61-50
Dec3
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 55-52
Dec3
Final - OT
Nichols T, 2-2
Dec6
Final
Southern N.H. L, 5-2
Dec7
Final
Norwich W, 61-52
Dec7
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 61-60
Dec8
Final - OT
at Salem St. T, 4-4
Dec10
Final
Curry W, 79-58
Dec10
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 81-74
Dec13
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 74-60
Dec13
Final
at Clark University L, 53-44
Jan5
Final
at Pine Manor W, 77-62
Jan5
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 80-69
Jan7
Final
at Mount Ida L, 74-63
Jan8
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 66-45
Jan10
Final
at Anna Maria W, 66-59
Jan10
Final
Rivier W, 79-45
Jan12
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 71-53
Jan12
Final
Albertus Magnus L, 72-59
Jan14
Final
Mount Ida W, 81-50
Jan14
Final
at Lasell L, 86-63
Jan16
Final
at Norwich W, 68-63
Jan17
Final
at Norwich L, 73-42
Jan19
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-2
Jan19
Final
Rivier W, 85-53
Jan21
Final
at Mount Ida W, 72-51
Jan21
Final
Mount Ida L, 75-65
Jan21
Final
at Becker W, 3-0
Jan25
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 77-51
Jan26
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 54-49
Jan26
Final
Salve Regina L, 5-0
Jan28
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 68-46
Jan28
Final
Anna Maria W, 78-64
Jan28
Final
Western New Eng. L, 4-2
Feb1
Final
at Rivier W, 86-62
Feb2
Final
at Wentworth W, 1-0
Feb4
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 56-54
Feb4
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 66-59
Feb7
Final
Lasell L, 93-65
Feb8
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 63-56
Rescheduled from Feb. 7
Feb11
Final
at Simmons W, 57-44
Feb11
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 69-62
Feb11
Final
U. of New England W, 4-3
Feb14
Final
at Anna Maria W, 77-73
Feb14
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 1-0
Rescheduled from Jan. 7
Feb15
Final
at Nichols L, 9-2
Feb18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 79-53
Senior Day
Feb18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 80-73
Feb18
Final - OT
Johnson & Wales (RI) T, 3-3
Feb20
Final
at Endicott L, 6-2
Rescheduled from 2/9/17
Feb21
Final
at Norwich L, 67-53
GNAC Quarterfinals
Feb21
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 83-68
GNAC Quarterfinals
Mar11
Final
vs. #24 Central (IA) W, 3-2
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8 Tucson Invitational
Mar11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Augsburg L, 9-0
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 6 Tucson Invitational
Mar12
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. W, 3-0
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 5) Tucson Invitational
Mar12
Final
vs. Wis.-Platteville W, 8-6
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5 Tucson Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Wis.-La Crosse L, 5-1
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5 Tucson Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Puget Sound L, 7-4
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5 Tucson Invitational
Mar15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Greenville L, 14-4
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park) Tucson Invitational
Mar15
Final
vs. Stevens Institute L, 9-3
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 7 Tucson Invitational
Mar16
Final
vs. Hamline L, 6-3
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8 Tucson Invitational
Mar16
Final - 8 innings
vs. Dickinson W, 2-1
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8 Tucson Invitational
Mar25
Final
at Salem St. L, 6-5
Mar25
Final
at Salem St. W, 11-6
Mar30
Final - 9 innings
at Emerson L, 11-10
Make Up From March 24
Mar30
Final
at Emerson W, 8-0
Make Up from March 24
Apr8
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-0
SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I.
Apr8
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 5-4
SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I.
Apr9
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 8-5
Apr9
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 2-1
Apr11
Final - 5 innings
Curry W, 8-0
Apr11
Final
Curry W, 6-5
Apr12
Final
Simmons W, 9-3
Apr12
Final
Simmons W, 9-2
Apr15
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 4-0
Apr15
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 4-3
Apr17
Final
at Rivier W, 7-1
Make Up From April 2
Apr17
Final
at Rivier W, 10-0
Make Up From April 2
Apr19
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 5-4
Apr20
Final
Norwich L, 5-1
Make Up From April 1
Apr20
Final
Norwich W, 5-0
Make Up From April 1
Apr23
Final - 5 innings
Lasell W, 17-6
Apr23
Final
Lasell W, 5-0
Apr24
Final - 6 innings
Mount Ida W, 9-1
Make Up From April 22
Apr24
Final - 5 innings
Mount Ida W, 13-3
Make Up From April 22
Apr27
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 6-1
Apr27
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 9-3
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
Anna Maria W, 9-1
Senior Day
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
Anna Maria W, 14-2
Senior Day
Apr30
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 10-4
Continued from April 19
May2
Final - 8 innings
at Framingham St. W, 5-3
Sep2
Final
vs. Roger Williams Invitational 6th out of 9
@ Bristol, R.I.
Sep2
Final
vs. Roger Williams Invitational NTS
@ Bristol, R.I.
Sep2
Final
Mass. Maritime W, 2-1
Sep3
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 2-1
Sep3
Final
Framingham St. L, 3-2
Sep5
Final
at Rhode Island Col. L, 9-0
Sep5
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 3-1
Sep6
Final
at Emerson W, 5-2
Sep8
Final
vs. Gallaudet L, 3-0
@ Northampton, Mass. Smith College Invitational
Sep9
Final
Mt. St. Vincent L, 3-0
Smith College Invitational
Sep9
Final
Albertus Magnus L, 4-0
Sep9
Final
vs. Western New Eng. L, 3-1
@ Northampton, Mass. Smith College Invitational
Sep9
Final
Albertus Magnus L, 2-1
Sep10
Final
vs. Rhode Island College W, 354-371
@ Brookmeadow Country Club - Canton, Mass.
Sep11
Final
Roger Williams L, 9-0
at North Reading High School
Sep12
Final
vs. EC Saints Invite 2nd of 4
@ George Wright, Hyde Park - Boston, Mass.
Sep12
Final
at Eastern Nazarene W, 3-2
Sep14
Final
Bridgewater St. L, 7-2
at Winchester Tennis Center
Sep14
Final
at Lesley L, 6-0
Sep16
Final
vs. UMass Dartmouth Invitational NTS
@ North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep16
Final
vs. UMass Dartmouth Invitational 38th of 40
@ North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep16
Final
vs. William Smith Invitational 7th of 11
@ Clifton Springs Country Club - Clifton, N.Y. through Sept. 16-17
Sep16
Final
Newbury College W, 3-1
Sep16
Final - OT
at Regis (Mass.) W, 3-2
Sep16
Final
Mount Ida W, 3-0
Sep16
Final
Salem St. W, 3-1
Sep19
Final
Pine Manor W, 3-0
Sep20
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 1-0
Sep20
Final
Simmons L, 2-1
Sep21
Final
Wentworth W, 6-3
at North Reading High School
Sep21
Final
at Gordon L, 3-2
Sep23
Final
vs. Westfield State W, 399-457
@ The Orchards Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
Sep23
Final
vs. Mt. Holyoke Invitational 14th of 18
@ The Orchards Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass. through Sept. 24
Sep23
Final
at Rivier L, 3-0
Sep23
Final
Mount Ida W, 9-0
at North Reading High School
Sep23
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 3-0
@ Nashua, N.H.
Sep23
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 3-1
Sep23
Final
at Mount Ida L, 1-0
Sep24
Final
vs. Westfield State W, 370-425
@ The Orchards Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
Sep27
Final
vs. Emmanuel Invitational 1st of 3
@ William J. Devine Golf Course, Franklin Park - Boston, Mass. Rescheduled from Sept. 20
Sep27
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 5-4
Sep27
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 3-0
Sep27
Final
at MIT W, 1-0
Sep27
Final
Lasell W, 2-0
Sep28
Final
at Lesley W, 8-1
Sep30
Final
vs. Keene State College Invitational NTS
@ Keene, N.H.
Sep30
Final
vs. Keene State College Invitational 9th of 9
@ Keene, N.H.
Sep30
Final
vs. Anna Maria W, 3-0
@ New Haven, Conn.
Sep30
Final
Norwich W, 5-3
Sep30
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 7-2
Sep30
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 3-2
Sep30
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 5-0
Oct2
Final
Lesley W, 7-2
Oct4
Cancelled
at Anna Maria
Oct4
Final
at Anna Maria W, 3-1
Oct5
Final
at Salve Regina W, 5-4
Oct7
Final
vs. James Early Invitational 37th of 37
@ Westfield, Mass.
Oct7
Final
Mount Ida W, 3-2
Oct7
Final - 2OT
at Emmanuel (Mass.) T, 1-1
Oct7
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 7-2
Oct7
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 6-1
Oct8
Final
vs. Blazer Fall Invitational 8th of 16
@ Hickory Ridge Country Club - Amherst, Mass. through Oct. 9
Oct11
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 9-0
Centre Court
Oct11
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-1
Oct11
Final
at Rivier W, 7-0
Oct12
Final
at Wentworth L, 3-0
Oct13
Final
vs. Saints Invitational 13th of 22
@ Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
Oct13
Final
at Emmanuel L, 20-42
Oct13
Final
vs. Saints Invitational 21st of 23
@ Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
Oct13
Final
at Emmanuel L, 15-50
Oct14
Final
vs. Empire 8 Championship 2nd of 12
@ Ballston Spa Country Club - Saratoga, N.Y. through Oct. 15
Oct14
Final
vs. GNAC Championship 6th of 9
@ Valley Country Club - Warwick, R.I. through Oct. 15
Oct14
Final
Rivier W, 5-0
Rams Fan Fest | Senior Day
Oct14
Final
Norwich L, 5-2
Rams Fan Fest | Senior Day
Oct15
Final
Simmons L, 6-3
at North Reading High School
Oct16
Final
at Pine Manor W, 6-1
Oct17
Final
at Lasell W, 3-2
Oct18
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 5-1
GNAC Quarterfinals
Oct18
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 3-1
Oct18
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 2-0
Oct21
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-0
Oct21
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 3-0
Oct21
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 5-0
@ Winchester Indoor Tennis Center GNAC Semifinals
Oct21
Final
vs. Framingham St. L, 3-0
@ Saint Joe's
Oct22
Final
vs. NEIGA Championships 1st of 5
@ Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass. through Oct. 23
Oct22
Final
vs. NEIGA Championship T12th of 19
@ Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass. through Oct. 23
Oct22
Final
vs. Lesley W, 4-1
@ Danehy Park
Oct23
Final
Mass. Maritime W, 10-0
Oct24
Final
at Colby-Sawyer L, 3-2
Oct24
Final
Fitchburg St. W, 3-2
Oct26
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth L, 3-2
Oct27
Final
Post W, 5-1
Oct28
Final
vs. GNAC Championship 7th of 12
@ Colt State Park - Bristol, R.I.
Oct28
Final
vs. GNAC Championship 8th of 10
@ Colt State Park - Bristol, R.I.
Oct28
Final
vs. Simmons L, 3-1
@ West Hartford, Conn.
Oct28
Final
at Lasell L, 3-1
GNAC Quarterfinal
Oct28
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 3-1
Oct28
Final
Assumption W, 5-2
Oct29
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 1-0
GNAC Quarterfinals
Oct31
Final
at Simmons L, 3-0
Nov4
Final - OT
at Nichols L, 3-2
Nov10
Final
at Salve Regina L, 5-1
Nov11
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Regional Championships 47th of 56
@ Gorham, Maine
Nov11
Final
Salve Regina L, 3-2
Nov15
Final
at Salve Regina L, 52-50
Nov15
Final
Brandeis W, 75-67
Nov16
Final
Western New Eng. W, 2-1
Nov17
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) W, 90-45
@ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament
Nov17
Final - OT
vs. Stevens L, 85-79
@ Chandler Gym Williams Tip-Off Tournament
Nov18
2:00 PM
at Ramapo
Nov18
2:00 PM
vs. Salem St.
@ Williamstown, Mass. - Williams Williams Tip-Off Tournament
Nov18
3:30 PM
at Western New Eng.
Nov25
TBA
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth
@ Ice Den - Hooksett, N.H. Manchester Pal/Stovepipe Tournament
Nov26
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Ice Den - Hooksett, N.H. Manchester Pal/Stovepipe Tournament
Nov26
1:00 PM
at Salve Regina
Nov27
5:30 PM
at Curry
Nov29
7:00 PM
at Lasell
Dec1
7:00 PM
at U. of New England
Dec2
All Day
vs. UMass Boston Indoor Open
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, Mass.
Dec2
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Dec2
7:30 PM
U. of New England
Dec4
7:30 PM
at Wheelock
Dec7
7:00 PM
at Fitchburg St.
Dec8
7:00 PM
at Wentworth
Dec9
All Day
vs. 2017 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, Mass.
Dec9
1:00 PM
at Framingham St.
Dec9
7:30 PM
Wentworth
Jan3
7:00 PM
Salem St.
Jan6
1:00 PM
at Albertus Magnus
Jan6
7:30 PM
Franklin Pierce
Jan11
5:00 PM
at Anna Maria
Jan13
All Day
vs. Tufts Invite #1
@ Tufts-Gantcher Field House, Boston, Mass.
Jan13
1:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
Jan13
1:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Jan13
7:00 PM
at Southern N.H.
Jan18
7:00 PM
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Jan19
7:00 PM
Becker
Jan20
All Day
vs. Panther Invitational
@ Plymouth State - Plymouth, N.H.
Jan20
1:00 PM
at Regis (Mass.)
Jan20
1:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Jan20
7:00 PM
at Becker
Jan23
5:30 PM
at Norwich
Jan25
7:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Jan25
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Jan26
7:00 PM
Curry
Jan27
All Day
vs. Tufts Stampede and Multi
@ Tufts-Gantcher Field House, Boston, Mass.
Jan27
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Jan27
4:50 PM
at Curry
Jan30
7:00 PM
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Jan30
7:30 PM
at Anna Maria
Feb1
8:00 PM
Albertus Magnus
Feb2
7:00 PM
Endicott
Feb3
All Day
vs. Wesleyan University Invitational
@ Wesleyan Bacon Field House - Middletown, Conn.
Feb3
1:00 PM
at Mount Ida
Feb3
3:00 PM
at Endicott
Feb6
6:00 PM
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Feb8
6:55 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Feb10
All Day
vs. Gordon Kelly Invitational
@ MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, Mass.
Feb10
4:00 PM
at Lasell
Feb10
7:30 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Feb13
7:00 PM
at Rivier
Feb17
TBA
St. Joseph (Conn.)
Feb17
3:00 PM
at Mount Ida
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule