Upcoming Schedule & Results

The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mar8
Final
vs. Thomas More L, 10-5
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Chain of Lakes Park Field # 5
Mar9
Final
vs. Washington College W, 8-2
@ Winter Haven, FL RussMatt Baseball Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Park Field # 3
Mar10
Final - 7 innings
at Pitt.-Greensburg W, 24-6
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Park Field # 3
Mar11
Final
at Dickinson W, 7-4
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
Mar13
Final
FDU-Florham W, 7-1
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtyle Park Field # 3
Mar14
Final - 10 innings
TCNJ W, 8-7
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Southeastern University
Mar15
Final
vs. Keene St. W, 15-12
@ Leesburg, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Pat Thomas Stadium
Mar16
Final
vs. Westfield St. W, 15-4
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle Park Field # 2
Mar23
Final
Rhode Island Col. W, 3-2
Mar23
Final
Rhode Island Col. W, 9-3
Mar25
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 6-1
Originally schedule to be played at Adams Field, Quincy, MA
Mar27
Final
at Salem St. L, 14-5
Mar28
Final - 7 innings
at Bridgewater St. W, 8-3
Mar30
Final
at Emerson W, 14-0
Victory Field Watertown
Mar30
Final - 10 innings
at Emerson W, 4-2
Victory Field Watertown
Apr2
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 3-2
Apr3
Final
Lasell W, 12-2
Apr3
Final
Lasell W, 2-1
Apr6
Final
Norwich W, 6-1
Apr6
Final
Norwich W, 9-0
Apr7
Final - 8 innings
at Rivier W, 7-6
Apr7
Final
at Rivier W, 14-0
Apr10
Final
Anna Maria W, 10-9
Apr10
Final
Anna Maria W, 9-3
Apr14
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 12-3
Apr14
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 7-1
Apr16
Final
Endicott L, 9-7
Quincy, Mass. (Adams Field)
Apr18
Final
at Babson W, 20-8
Apr21
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 11-7
Apr21
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 6-3
Apr22
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 9-8
Apr22
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 6-4
Apr24
Final
Norwich W, 26-6
GNAC Playoffs - 1st Round
Apr25
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 8-6
GNAC Tournament
Apr27
Final
vs. Lasell W, 5-2
@ @ Rivier GNAC Playoffs
Apr27
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 4-2
@ Holman Stadium (Nashua, NH) GNAC Tournament
Apr28
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 7-2
@ Holman Stadium GNAC Tournament - Championship
Apr28
Final - 10 innings
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 7-6
@ Nashua, N.H. GNAC Tournament
May4
Final
Williams L, 3-2
May4
Final
Williams W, 6-5
May5
Final
at Southern Me. L, 17-2
Senior Day
May6
Final
at MIT L, 12-4
May11
Final
vs. Coast Guard L, 7-2
@ MIT ECAC Semifinals
Mar7
Final
vs. Gwynedd Mercy L, 9-1
@ Winter Haven, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Main Field RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational
Mar8
Final - 7 innings
Roger Williams L, 13-1
Pat Thomas Stadium RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational
Mar8
Final
at Roger Williams L, 4-2
Pat Thomas Stadium RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational
Mar9
Final
at TCNJ L, 9-3
Lake Myrtle Park Field # 3 RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational
Mar10
Final
Wartburg L, 14-8
Lake Region HS RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational
Mar13
Final
vs. Thomas More W, 6-2
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Husson W, 1-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field # 1 RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational
Mar14
Final - 10 innings
vs. Husson W, 4-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field # 1 RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational
Mar15
Final
vs. Wm. Paterson L, 6-5
@ Lake Bonny Park # 2 Lake Bonny Park # 2 RussMatt Central Fla. Invitational
Mar21
Final - 12 innings
at Wheaton (Mass.) T, 5-5
Mar22
Final
at Rhode Island Col. L, 12-2
Mar22
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 12-10
Mar28
Final
at Salem St. W, 7-5
Makeup from 3/26
Mar29
Final
Rivier W, 9-3
Malden Catholic
Mar29
Final
Rivier W, 5-0
Malden Catholic
Apr3
Final
at Lasell W, 6-1
Re-scheduled from 3/30
Apr3
Final
at Lasell W, 9-2
Re-scheduled from 3/30
Apr5
Final
at Anna Maria W, 10-1
New Balance Field
Apr5
Final
at Anna Maria W, 6-1
New Balance Field
Apr6
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 12-4
Apr6
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 9-1
Apr9
Final
at Endicott L, 8-6
Apr12
Final
vs. Norwich W, 12-4
@ Mahan Field/Natick High School
Apr12
Final
vs. Norwich L, 5-3
@ Mahan Field/Natick High School
Apr13
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 3-2
Apr13
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 11-2
Apr17
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 5-1
Apr19
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 14-2
Apr19
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 5-0
Apr21
Final
Babson L, 18-6
Apr24
Final - 10 innings
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 2-1
GNAC Quarterfinals
Apr26
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 9-2
GNAC Tournament
Apr27
Final - 13 innings
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 11-3
@ Standish, Maine GNAC Tournament - PPD from 4/26
Apr27
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 2-0
GNAC Championship
May4
Final
at Williams W, 8-2
May5
Final
MIT L, 8-5
May6
Final
Bates W, 8-2
May6
Final - 8 innings
Bates W, 7-6
May7
Final
Lasell W, 14-3
ECAC Quarterfinals @ Brandeis
May10
Final
vs. Salve Regina W, 6-4
@ Bristol, R.I. ECAC Semifinals
May11
Final
at Roger Williams W, 8-1
ECAC Championship
Mar6
Final
vs. St. John Fisher W, 7-6
@ Lake Myrtle Field # 4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar7
Final
vs. Concordia (Ill.) L, 16-1
@ Chain of Lakes Field 1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar8
Final
vs. New Jersey City W, 7-2
@ Lake Myrtle Main Field RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar9
Final
vs. Husson L, 6-4
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar11
Final
vs. Southern Me. L, 10-6
@ Chain O' Lakes Field #1, Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar11
Final
vs. Southern Me. L, 9-5
@ Chain o' Lakes Field #1, Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar12
Final
vs. Penn St.-Altoona W, 8-5
@ Pat Thomas Stadium RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar13
Final
vs. Roger Williams L, 6-2
@ Lake Myrtle Field 1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar13
Final - 12 innings
vs. Roger Williams W, 3-2
@ Lake Myrtle Field 1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Fitchburg St. L, 7-0
@ Lake Bonny Park Field 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar17
Final
at MIT L, 8-2
New England Baseball Compex. Northborough, MA
Mar21
Postponed
Rhode Island Col.
Mar21
Postponed
Rhode Island Col.
Mar22
Postponed
at Brandeis
Mar25
Final
Salem St. L, 11-1
Mar31
Final
Western New Eng. L, 8-3
Northborough, Mass.--New England Baseball Complex
Apr2
Final
Anna Maria W, 9-0
New England Baseball Compex. Northborough, MA
Apr2
Final
Anna Maria W, 5-0
New England Baseball Compex. Northborough, MA
Apr6
Final
at Endicott L, 5-1
Apr8
Final
Lasell W, 11-0
Games Will Be Played at Brandeis University
Apr10
Final
at Rivier L, 11-10
Game Played at Franklin Pierce University (Rindge, N.H.)
Apr11
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 2-1
Apr11
Final - 7 innings
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 9-2
Apr12
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 3-2
Apr12
Final - 7 innings
Albertus Magnus W, 8-4
Apr14
Final
vs. Lasell L, 6-2
@ Make-up from 4/8 Games Will Be Played at Brandeis University
Apr15
Final
at Rivier L, 7-0
Makeup from 4/10
Apr16
Final - 11 innings
at Eastern Conn. St. L, 6-5
Moved from Quincy, Mass.
Apr17
Final
Norwich W, 1-0
Adams Field
Apr17
Final
Norwich W, 8-7
Adams Field
Apr18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 6-4
Apr18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 7-4
Apr21
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 10-5
GNAC Tournament First Round
Apr23
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 7-5
GNAC Quarterfinals
Apr25
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 3-2
@ Nashua, N.H. (Holman Stadium) GNAC Tournament
Apr26
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 7-3
@ Holman Stadium GNAC Championship
Apr26
Final - 13 innings
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 4-3
@ Holman Stadium (Nashua, N.H.)
Apr28
Final
Salve Regina L, 12-6
Apr30
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth L, 14-13
May2
Final - 8 innings
Williams L, 1-0
May2
Final
Williams W, 1-0
May3
Final
at Newbury L, 2-1
Campanelli Stadium; Brockton, Mass.
May3
Final
at Newbury L, 4-1
Campanelli Stadium; Brockton, Mass.
May9
Final
at Endicott L, 2-0
May9
Final
at Endicott L, 8-5
May13
Final
vs. Southern Me. L, 4-0
@ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass. 2015 NCAA Division III New England Baseball Regional
May14
Final
vs. MIT L, 4-0
@ Harwich, Mass. (Whitehouse Field) NCAA New England Regional
Mar8
Final - 8 innings
at Salem St. L, 6-5
Mar11
Final
vs. Montclair St. W, 4-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Chain of Lakes Field #5 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar12
Final
vs. Gallaudet W, 11-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. Chain of Lakes Stadium RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar13
Final
vs. Clarkson W, 18-4
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Main Field RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Plattsburgh St. W, 18-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #7) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Plattsburgh St. W, 4-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #7) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar15
Final
vs. Westfield St. L, 5-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field 4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Ripon W, 14-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar17
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston W, 7-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Chain of Lakes Field #3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar18
Final
vs. Kalamazoo L, 3-2
@ Lakeland, Fla. Henley Field RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar19
Final
vs. Keene St. W, 6-4
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar25
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 8-5
Mar26
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 5-2
Mar26
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 13-0
Mar29
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 5-3
Mar30
Final
at Bridgewater St. W, 6-2
Rescheduled from March 22
Mar31
Final
at Curry W, 8-6
Apr6
Final
at Endicott W, 5-4
Rescheduled from April 5
Apr7
Cancelled
Newbury
Apr9
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 6-3
Apr9
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 10-0
Apr10
Final
at Lasell W, 13-8
Rescheduled from April 2
Apr10
Final
at Lasell W, 17-1
Rescheduled from April 2
Apr13
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 15-3
Apr14
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 12-4
Apr16
Final
Rivier L, 2-1
Apr16
Final
Rivier W, 2-1
Apr17
Final
at Norwich W, 10-0
Apr17
Final
at Norwich W, 9-2
Apr18
Final
at Babson L, 8-7
Apr21
Final
MIT L, 5-4
Apr22
Final
at Curry L, 15-14
Apr23
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 9-1
Apr23
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 5-1
Apr24
Final
at Anna Maria W, 6-1
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
Apr24
Final
at Anna Maria W, 6-3
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
Apr25
Final
at Salve Regina W, 16-10
Apr27
Final
at Endicott W, 8-2
Apr28
Final - 10 innings
at Mass.-Dartmouth W, 3-2
Apr30
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 4-3
Apr30
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 4-1
May5
Final
Lasell W, 7-4
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 1) GNAC Quarterfinals
May7
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 10-0
@ Scots Miracle-Gro Complex GNAC Semifinal
May8
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 8-7
@ Scots Miracle-Gro Complex GNAC Championship
May8
Final - 10 innings
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 5-4
@ Providence, RI GNAC Tournament Championship
May18
Final
vs. Keystone L, 5-2
@ Mansfield, CT NCAA New England Regional Tournament
May19
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) L, 6-5
@ NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament at the Eastern Baseball Stadium
Aug19
3:00 PM
vs. Preseason Meeting - VB, MSOC, WSOC, WTEN
@ Sargent Hall 295
Aug22
3:00 PM
vs. Preseason Meeting - Cross Country
@ Ridgeway 400
Sep2
3:00 PM
vs. Preseason Meeting - MBB, WBB, MGolf, WGolf, MTEN
@ Sargent Hall 295
Sep2
4:30 PM
vs. Preseason Meeting - ICE, BASE, SOFT
@ Sargent Hall 295
Oct14
6:30 PM
vs. Athletics Hall of Fame
@ Sargent Hall
Oct15
12:00 PM
vs. #RamsFanFest
@ East Boston Memorial Park
Mar1
at White Ribbon Day
Mar10
Final
vs. #9 St. John Fisher W, 11-3
@ Auburndale, Fla RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #2)
Mar11
Final
vs. #6 Ramapo W, 9-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park Field # 1)
Mar12
Final - 12 innings
vs. Montclair St. W, 10-9
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field # 1)
Mar13
Final
vs. Dickinson L, 2-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park, Fla. Field #8)
Mar14
Final
vs. Rochester Inst. W, 2-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Henley Field)
Mar15
Final
vs. Gordon L, 8-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park Field # 4)
Mar16
Final
vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 7-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field # 6)
Mar17
Final
vs. Rutgers-Camden L, 14-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field # 3)
Mar18
Final - 10 innings
vs. #13 TCNJ L, 6-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field # 2)
Mar25
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 6-5
Mar29
Final
at Salem St. W, 7-5
Apr5
Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 3-1
Apr8
Final
Norwich W, 4-3
Apr8
Final
Norwich W, 3-1
Apr9
Final
at Rivier W, 12-2
at East Boston Memorial Park
Apr9
Final
at Rivier W, 24-6
at East Boston Memorial Park
Apr11
Final
at Curry W, 10-6
Apr12
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. L, 11-5
Apr13
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 9-2
Make Up From April 2
Apr13
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 4-3
Make Up From April 2
Apr15
Final
Anna Maria W, 30-8
Apr15
Final
Anna Maria W, 36-2
Apr17
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 15-9
Make Up From March 27
Apr18
Final
Western New Eng. L, 17-2
Apr20
Final
Curry W, 7-6
Apr22
Final
at #19/24 Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 4-2
Apr22
Final
at #19/24 Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 2-1
Apr23
Final
Lasell W, 8-1
Apr23
Final
Lasell W, 4-3
Apr27
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth L, 13-8
Apr29
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 6-3
Apr29
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 3-2
Apr30
Final
at Endicott L, 10-3
Apr30
Final
at Endicott L, 6-3
Make Up From April 6
May1
Final - 10 innings
#13/18 Salve Regina W, 8-7
May4
Final
Lasell W, 15-8
GNAC Quarterfinals
May6
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 11-1
@ Fraser Field GNAC Semifinals
May7
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 1-0
@ Fraser Field - Lynn, Mass. GNAC Championship
May11
Final
at Bates W, 10-1
May11
Final - 12 innings
at Bates L, 2-1
May12
Final
at Worcester St. L, 7-5
May18
Final
vs. #22/18 St. John Fisher W, 4-0
@ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
May19
Final - 11 innings
vs. #25/RV Arcadia W, 1-0
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
May20
Final
vs. #17/19 Mass.-Boston L, 13-4
@ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
May21
Final
vs. Babson L, 9-1
@ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
Aug18
3:30 pm
vs. Preseason Meeting - VB, MSOC, WSOC, XC
@ 20 Somerset
Sep5
5:15 PM
vs. Preseason Meeting - MBB, WBB, MGolf, WGolf, MTEN, BASE, ICE, SOFT, T&F
@ Sargent Hall Function Room, 1st Floor
Sep9
Postponed
vs. Glow Golf Tournament
@ Brookmeadow Country Club - Canton, Mass.
Sep17
at Dear World
Oct13
6:30 PM
at Athletics Hall of Fame
Oct14
12:00 PM
vs. #RamsFanFest
@ East Boston Memorial Park
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule