2016 Baseball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Tue. 8 at Salem St. L, 6-5 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 11 vs. Montclair St. @ Auburndale, Fla. Chain of Lakes Field #5 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Gallaudet @ Auburndale, Fla. Chain of Lakes Stadium RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 11-1 Final
Sun. 13 vs. Clarkson @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Main Field RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 18-4 Final
Mon. 14 vs. Plattsburgh St. @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #7) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 18-5 Final
  vs. Plattsburgh St. @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #7) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 4-2 Final
Tue. 15 vs. Westfield St. @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field 4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 5-2 Final
Wed. 16 vs. Ripon @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 14-2 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 17 vs. Mass.-Boston @ Auburndale, Fla. Chain of Lakes Field #3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 7-3 Final
Fri. 18 vs. Kalamazoo @ Lakeland, Fla. Henley Field RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 19 vs. Keene St. @ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 6-4 Final
Fri. 25 at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 8-5 Final
Sat. 26 at Rhode Island Col. W, 5-2 Final
  at Rhode Island Col. W, 13-0 Final
Tue. 29 at Western New Eng. L, 5-3 Final
Wed. 30 at Bridgewater St. Rescheduled from March 22 W, 6-2 Final
Thu. 31 at Curry W, 8-6 Final
 
April
Wed. 6 at Endicott Rescheduled from April 5 W, 5-4 Final
Thu. 7 vs. Newbury Cancelled
Sat. 9 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) * W, 6-3 Final
  vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) * L, 10-0 Final
Sun. 10 at Lasell * Rescheduled from April 2 W, 13-8 Final
  at Lasell * Rescheduled from April 2 W, 17-1 Final
Wed. 13 at Eastern Conn. St. W, 15-3 Final
Thu. 14 at Mass. Maritime W, 12-4 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Rivier * L, 2-1 Final
  vs. Rivier * W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 17 at Norwich * W, 10-0 Final
  at Norwich * W, 9-2 Final
Mon. 18 at Babson L, 8-7 Final
Thu. 21 vs. MIT L, 5-4 Final
Fri. 22 at Curry L, 15-14 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * W, 9-1 Final
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * W, 5-1 Final
Sun. 24 at Anna Maria * at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3) W, 6-1 Final
  at Anna Maria * at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3) W, 6-3 Final
Mon. 25 at Salve Regina W, 16-10 Final
Wed. 27 at Endicott W, 8-2 Final
Thu. 28 at Mass.-Dartmouth W, 3-2 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 30 at Albertus Magnus * L, 4-3 Final
  at Albertus Magnus * W, 4-1 Final
 
May
Thu. 5 vs. Lasell % at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 1) GNAC Quarterfinals W, 7-4 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) % @ Scots Miracle-Gro Complex GNAC Semifinal W, 10-0 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) ^ @ Scots Miracle-Gro Complex GNAC Championship L, 8-7 Final
  vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) % @ Providence, RI GNAC Tournament Championship W, 5-4 Final - 10 innings
Wed. 18 vs. Keystone % @ Mansfield, CT NCAA New England Regional Tournament L, 5-2 Final
Thu. 19 vs. Wheaton (Mass.) % @ NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament at the Eastern Baseball Stadium L, 6-5 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event