2015 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Mon. 9 vs. Wooster @ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic L, 6-4 Final
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) @ Lee County Sports Complex Field 1 L, 7-0 Final
Tue. 10 vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Lee County Sports Complex Field 2 L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Geneva @ Lee County Sports Complex Field 3 L, 2-1 Final
Thu. 12 vs. Bethany Lutheran @ Cape Coral, Fla. Northwest Cape Coral Complex Field 3 W, 10-0 Final
  vs. Mount Mary @ Cape Coral, Fla. W, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 13 vs. Alfred St. @ Fort Myers, FL W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Wis. Lutheran @ Cape Coral, Fla. W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 20 at Emerson Postponed
  at Emerson Postponed
Sun. 22 Johnson St. Cancelled
  Johnson St. Cancelled
Fri. 27 at Mount Ida * To be played at Mt. Ida W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Mount Ida * To be played at Mt. Ida W, 8-3 Final
Sun. 29 at Albertus Magnus * Turf Field - On Campus W, 6-4 Final
  at Albertus Magnus * Turf Field - On Campus L, 3-0 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 Anna Maria * 24 Glendon St. Boston, MA 02128 W, 13-5 Final - 5 innings
  Anna Maria * 24 Glendon St., Boston, MA 02128 W, 6-2 Final
Thu. 2 at Rivier * W, 7-6 Final
  at Rivier * W, 10-4 Final
Sat. 4 Lasell * Coaches vs. Cancer Game W, 7-2 Final
  Lasell * Coaches vs. Cancer Game W, 7-6 Final
Mon. 6 at Salem St. W, 14-5 Final - 5 innings
  at Salem St. W, 9-6 Final
Sat. 11 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * @ West Haven HS West Haven High School W, 11-7 Final
  vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * @ West Haven HS West Haven High School W, 4-2 Final
Sun. 12 Simmons * American Legion Field 24 Glendon St, Boston, MA 02128 W, 9-4 Final
  Simmons * American Legion Field 24 Glendon St, Boston, MA 02128 L, 2-1 Final
Tue. 14 Johnson & Wales (RI) * Top 4: Suffolk 7 Johnson & Wales 1 (Continuation) Puopolo Field W, 10-2 Final
  Johnson & Wales (RI) * Puopolo Field W, 4-3 Final
Thu. 16 Norwich * Rescheduled from 3/21/2015 Popoulo Field W, 4-0 Final
  Norwich * Rescheduled from 3/21/2015 Popoulo Field W, 10-2 Final
Fri. 17 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * L, 3-2 Final
  at Emmanuel (Mass.) * L, 5-1 Final
Sat. 18 at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * L, 10-3 Final
  at Saint Joseph's (Me.) * W, 5-3 Final
Wed. 22 Curry L, 9-4 Final
  Curry W, 7-2 Final
Fri. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) % L, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 25 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) % @ East Boston American Legion Field GNAC Tournment L, 4-0 Final
Wed. 29 at Brandeis L, 10-2 Final - 5 innings
  at Brandeis L, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
 
May
Wed. 6 Becker % ECAC Northeast Tournament to be played at Becker (Leicester Campus) W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 9 at Brandeis % ECAC Tournament L, 10-5 Final
  vs. Albertus Magnus % @ Brandeis University, Waltham, Mass. ECAC Tournament Elimination Game L, 2-1 Final
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event