2017 Baseball Schedule

Overall 18-9
Pct. .667
Conf. 9-1
Pct. .900
Streak Won 1
Home 7-1
Away 7-3
Neutral 4-5
Games 27
Runs 233
Batting Avg. .317
On Base % .422
Slugging % .453
Home Runs 7
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. #9 St. John Fisher @ Auburndale, Fla RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #2) W, 11-3 Final
Sat. 11 vs. #6 Ramapo @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park Field # 1) W, 9-3 Final
Sun. 12 vs. Montclair St. @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field # 1) W, 10-9 Final - 12 innings
Mon. 13 vs. Dickinson @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park, Fla. Field #8) L, 2-1 Final
Tue. 14 vs. Rochester Inst. @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Henley Field) W, 2-1 Final
Wed. 15 vs. Gordon @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park Field # 4) L, 8-5 Final
Thu. 16 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field # 6) L, 7-5 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Rutgers-Camden @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field # 3) L, 14-5 Final
Sat. 18 vs. #13 TCNJ @ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field # 2) L, 6-5 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 25 at Mass.-Boston L, 6-5 Final
Wed. 29 at Salem St. W, 7-5 Final
 
April
Wed. 5 at Mass.-Boston W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 8 Norwich * W, 4-3 Final
  Norwich * W, 3-1 Final
Sun. 9 at Rivier * at East Boston Memorial Park W, 12-2 Final
  at Rivier * at East Boston Memorial Park W, 24-6 Final
Tue. 11 at Curry W, 10-6 Final
Wed. 12 at Eastern Conn. St. L, 11-5 Final
Thu. 13 Albertus Magnus * Make Up From April 2 W, 9-2 Final
  Albertus Magnus * Make Up From April 2 W, 4-3 Final
Sat. 15 Anna Maria * W, 30-8 Final
  Anna Maria * W, 36-2 Final
Mon. 17 at Babson Postponed
  at Rhode Island Col. Make Up From March 27 W, 15-9 Final
Tue. 18 Western New Eng. L, 17-2 Final
Thu. 20 Curry W, 7-6 Final
Sat. 22 at #19/24 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * L, 4-2 Final
  at #19/24 Saint Joseph's (Me.) * W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 23 Lasell * 4:00 PM
  Lasell * 6:30 PM
Wed. 26 at MIT Make Up from March 23 4:00 PM
Thu. 27 Mass.-Dartmouth 4:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * 12:00 PM
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * 2:30 PM
Sun. 30 at Endicott 12:00 PM
  at Endicott Make Up From April 6 2:30 PM
 
May
Mon. 1 Salve Regina 4:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event