Upcoming Schedule & Results

Mar9
Final
vs. Wooster L, 6-4
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar9
Final
vs. Dominican (Ill.) L, 7-0
@ Lee County Sports Complex Field 1
Mar10
Final
vs. Ohio Wesleyan L, 3-1
@ Lee County Sports Complex Field 2
Mar10
Final
vs. Geneva L, 2-1
@ Lee County Sports Complex Field 3
Mar12
Final
vs. Bethany Lutheran W, 10-0
@ Cape Coral, Fla. Northwest Cape Coral Complex Field 3
Mar12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mount Mary W, 12-0
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
Mar13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Alfred St. W, 9-1
@ Fort Myers, FL
Mar13
Final
vs. Wis. Lutheran W, 8-1
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
Mar20
Postponed
at Emerson
Mar20
Postponed
at Emerson
Mar22
Cancelled
Johnson St.
Mar22
Cancelled
Johnson St.
Mar27
Final - 5 innings
at Mount Ida W, 9-1
To be played at Mt. Ida
Mar27
Final
at Mount Ida W, 8-3
To be played at Mt. Ida
Mar29
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 6-4
Turf Field - On Campus
Mar29
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 3-0
Turf Field - On Campus
Apr1
Final - 5 innings
Anna Maria W, 13-5
24 Glendon St. Boston, MA 02128
Apr1
Final
Anna Maria W, 6-2
24 Glendon St., Boston, MA 02128
Apr2
Final
at Rivier W, 7-6
Apr2
Final
at Rivier W, 10-4
Apr4
Final
Lasell W, 7-2
Coaches vs. Cancer Game
Apr4
Final
Lasell W, 7-6
Coaches vs. Cancer Game
Apr6
Final - 5 innings
at Salem St. W, 14-5
Apr6
Final
at Salem St. W, 9-6
Apr11
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 11-7
@ West Haven HS West Haven High School
Apr11
Final
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 4-2
@ West Haven HS West Haven High School
Apr12
Final
Simmons W, 9-4
American Legion Field 24 Glendon St, Boston, MA 02128
Apr12
Final
Simmons L, 2-1
American Legion Field 24 Glendon St, Boston, MA 02128
Apr14
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 10-2
Top 4: Suffolk 7 Johnson & Wales 1 (Continuation) Puopolo Field
Apr14
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 4-3
Puopolo Field
Apr16
Final
Norwich W, 4-0
Rescheduled from 3/21/2015 Popoulo Field
Apr16
Final
Norwich W, 10-2
Rescheduled from 3/21/2015 Popoulo Field
Apr17
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 3-2
Apr17
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 5-1
Apr18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 10-3
Apr18
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 5-3
Apr22
Final
Curry L, 9-4
Apr22
Final
Curry W, 7-2
Apr24
Final - 5 innings
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 13-0
Apr25
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 4-0
@ East Boston American Legion Field GNAC Tournment
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
at Brandeis L, 10-2
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
at Brandeis L, 8-0
May6
Final
Becker W, 3-2
ECAC Northeast Tournament to be played at Becker (Leicester Campus)
May9
Final
at Brandeis L, 10-5
ECAC Tournament
May9
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus L, 2-1
@ Brandeis University, Waltham, Mass. ECAC Tournament Elimination Game
Mar8
Final - 8 innings
at Salem St. L, 6-5
Mar11
Final
vs. Montclair St. W, 4-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Chain of Lakes Field #5 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar12
Final
vs. Gallaudet W, 11-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. Chain of Lakes Stadium RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar13
Final
vs. Kenyon W, 8-5
@ Naples, Florida Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar13
Final
vs. Brockport W, 7-1
@ North Collier Regional Park Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar13
Final
vs. Clarkson W, 18-4
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Main Field RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Plattsburgh St. W, 18-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #7) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Edgewood W, 4-3
@ Century Links Sports Complex Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar14
Final
vs. Plattsburgh St. W, 4-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle #7) RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Wooster W, 8-0
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar15
Final
vs. Westfield St. L, 5-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field 4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar16
Final
vs. Wis.-Superior L, 4-2
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Mar16
Final
vs. Augsburg W, 6-2
@ Naples, Fla.
Mar16
Final - 7 innings
vs. Ripon W, 14-2
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Park Field 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar17
Final - 8 innings
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth L, 5-4
@ Century Links Sports Complex - Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar17
Final
vs. Mass.-Boston W, 7-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. Chain of Lakes Field #3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar17
Final
vs. Castleton L, 6-5
@ Century Link Sports Complex - Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar18
Final
vs. Minn.-Morris W, 5-1
@ Century Links Sports Complex Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar18
Final
vs. Knox W, 15-4
@ Century Links Sports Complex Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Mar18
Final
vs. Kalamazoo L, 3-2
@ Lakeland, Fla. Henley Field RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar19
Final
vs. Keene St. W, 6-4
@ Auburndale, Fla. Lake Myrtle Sports Park No. 2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar25
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 8-5
Mar26
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 5-2
Mar26
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 13-0
Mar29
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 5-3
Mar30
Final
at Bridgewater St. W, 6-2
Rescheduled from March 22
Mar30
Final
Emerson W, 2-1
Mar30
Final
Emerson W, 11-4
Mar31
Final
at Curry W, 8-6
Apr6
Final
at Endicott W, 5-4
Rescheduled from April 5
Apr7
Cancelled
Newbury
Apr9
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 6-3
Apr9
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 10-0
Apr9
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 2-0
at Clemente Field Coaches vs. Cancer
Apr9
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 6-3
at Clemente Field Coaches vs. Cancer
Apr10
Final - 6 innings
at Lasell W, 8-0
Apr10
Final
at Lasell W, 13-6
Apr10
Final
at Lasell W, 13-8
Rescheduled from April 2
Apr10
Final
at Lasell W, 17-1
Rescheduled from April 2
Apr13
Cancelled
Johnson St.
Rescheduled from April 2
Apr13
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 15-3
Apr13
Cancelled
Johnson St.
Rescheduled from April 2
Apr14
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 12-4
Apr15
Final
at Mount Ida W, 7-5
Apr15
Final
at Mount Ida W, 8-4
Apr16
Final
Rivier L, 2-1
Apr16
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-0
Apr16
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 8-3
Apr16
Final
Rivier W, 2-1
Apr17
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 7-1
Apr17
Final
at Norwich W, 10-0
Apr17
Final
Albertus Magnus L, 8-2
Apr17
Final
at Norwich W, 9-2
Apr18
Final
at Babson L, 8-7
Apr19
Final - 5 innings
at Norwich W, 8-0
Rescheduled from April 5
Apr19
Final
at Norwich W, 8-5
Rescheduled from April 5
Apr20
Final - 8 innings
at Simmons W, 2-1
East Boston Memorial Park
Apr20
Final - 5 innings
at Simmons W, 10-0
East Boston Memorial Park
Apr21
Final
Salem St. W, 7-2
Rescheduled from March 26
Apr21
Final
MIT L, 5-4
Apr21
Final
Salem St. W, 5-4
Rescheduled from March 26
Apr22
Final
at Curry L, 15-14
Apr23
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 3-1
Apr23
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 6-5
Apr23
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 9-1
Apr23
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 5-1
Apr24
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 9-4
Apr24
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 12-5
Apr24
Final
at Anna Maria W, 6-1
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
Apr24
Final
at Anna Maria W, 6-3
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 3)
Apr25
Final
at Salve Regina W, 16-10
Apr27
Final
at Endicott W, 8-2
Apr28
Final
at Anna Maria W, 7-2
at O'Brien Field (Clark University) - Rescheduled from 4/26
Apr28
Final - 10 innings
at Mass.-Dartmouth W, 3-2
Apr28
Final
at Anna Maria W, 6-2
at O'Brien Field (Clark University) - Rescheduled from 4/26
Apr30
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 4-3
Apr30
Final - 5 innings
Rivier W, 11-0
Apr30
Final
Rivier W, 6-1
Apr30
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 4-1
May4
Final
at Curry W, 7-4
Rescheduled from April 28 Rescheduled from March 24
May4
Final - 6 innings
at Curry W, 6-1
Rescheduled from April 28 Rescheduled from March 24
May5
Final
Lasell W, 7-4
at New England Baseball Complex - Northborough, Mass. (Field 1) GNAC Quarterfinals
May6
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 9-7
at Rotch Field - Boston, Mass. GNAC Tournament
May7
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 9-5
GNAC Tournament
May7
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 10-0
@ Scots Miracle-Gro Complex GNAC Semifinal
May7
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 7-2
May7
Final - 6 innings
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 9-1
May8
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 8-7
@ Scots Miracle-Gro Complex GNAC Championship
May8
Final - 10 innings
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 5-4
@ Providence, RI GNAC Tournament Championship
May18
Final
vs. Keystone L, 5-2
@ Mansfield, CT NCAA New England Regional Tournament
May19
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) L, 6-5
@ NCAA Division III New England Regional Tournament at the Eastern Baseball Stadium
Oct29
Final
at Assumption W, 5-4
Nov5
Final
at Salve Regina L, 6-0
Nov10
Final - OT
at Western New Eng. T, 2-2
Nov12
Final
Wentworth W, 2-1
Nov17
Final
at Curry L, 7-4
Nov19
Final
Endicott L, 3-2
Nov22
Final - OT
Stonehill T, 3-3
Nov26
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth L, 5-4
@ Hooksett, N.H. Manchester PAL Cup
Nov27
Final
at Southern N.H. W, 5-1
Manchester PAL Cup
Dec1
Final
at U. of New England L, 8-0
Dec3
Final - OT
Nichols T, 2-2
Dec6
Final
Southern N.H. L, 5-2
Dec8
Final - OT
at Salem St. T, 4-4
Jan19
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-2
Jan21
Final
at Becker W, 3-0
Jan26
Final
Salve Regina L, 5-0
Jan28
Final
Western New Eng. L, 4-2
Feb2
Final
at Wentworth W, 1-0
Feb11
Final
U. of New England W, 4-3
Feb14
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 1-0
Rescheduled from Jan. 7
Feb15
Final
at Nichols L, 9-2
Feb18
Final - OT
Johnson & Wales (RI) T, 3-3
Feb20
Final
at Endicott L, 6-2
Rescheduled from 2/9/17
Mar10
Final
vs. #9 St. John Fisher W, 11-3
@ Auburndale, Fla RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field #2)
Mar11
Final
vs. #24 Central (IA) W, 3-2
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8 Tucson Invitational
Mar11
Final - 5 innings
vs. Augsburg L, 9-0
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 6 Tucson Invitational
Mar11
Final
vs. #6 Ramapo W, 9-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Park Field # 1)
Mar12
Final - 12 innings
vs. Montclair St. W, 10-9
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field # 1)
Mar12
Final
vs. Eastern Conn. St. W, 3-0
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park - North Complex - Field 5) Tucson Invitational
Mar12
Final
vs. Wis.-Platteville W, 8-6
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5 Tucson Invitational
Mar13
Final
vs. Dickinson L, 2-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park, Fla. Field #8)
Mar14
Final
vs. Rochester Inst. W, 2-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Henley Field)
Mar14
Final
vs. Wis.-La Crosse L, 5-1
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5 Tucson Invitational
Mar14
Final
vs. Puget Sound L, 7-4
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 5 Tucson Invitational
Mar15
Final - 5 innings
vs. Greenville L, 14-4
@ Tucson, Ariz. (Lincoln Park) Tucson Invitational
Mar15
Final
vs. Stevens Institute L, 9-3
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 7 Tucson Invitational
Mar15
Final
vs. Gordon L, 8-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Park Field # 4)
Mar16
Final
vs. Washington (Mo.) L, 7-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field # 6)
Mar16
Final
vs. Hamline L, 6-3
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8 Tucson Invitational
Mar16
Final - 8 innings
vs. Dickinson W, 2-1
@ Tucson, Ariz. - Field 8 Tucson Invitational
Mar17
Final
vs. Rutgers-Camden L, 14-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Lake Myrtle Field # 3)
Mar18
Final - 10 innings
vs. #13 TCNJ L, 6-5
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes Field # 2)
Mar25
Final
at Salem St. L, 6-5
Mar25
Final
at Mass.-Boston L, 6-5
Mar25
Final
at Salem St. W, 11-6
Mar29
Final
at Salem St. W, 7-5
Mar30
Final - 9 innings
at Emerson L, 11-10
Make Up From March 24
Mar30
Final
Mass.-Boston L, 7-2
Mar30
Final
at Emerson W, 8-0
Make Up from March 24
Apr1
Final
at Emerson L, 8-1
Apr3
Final
at Curry L, 7-2
Apr4
Final
Bridgewater St. L, 5-4
Apr5
Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 3-1
Apr8
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 4-0
SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I.
Apr8
Final
Norwich W, 4-3
Apr8
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 5-4
SMG Athletic Complex - Providence. R.I.
Apr8
Final
Norwich W, 3-1
Apr8
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 9-0
at Winchester Tennis Center
Apr9
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 8-5
Apr9
Final
at Rivier W, 12-2
at East Boston Memorial Park
Apr9
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 2-1
Apr9
Final
at Rivier W, 24-6
at East Boston Memorial Park
Apr11
Final
at Curry W, 10-6
Apr11
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth L, 5-4
Apr11
Final - 5 innings
Curry W, 8-0
Apr11
Final
Curry W, 6-5
Apr12
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. L, 11-5
Apr12
Final
Simmons W, 9-3
Apr12
Final
Simmons W, 9-2
Apr13
Final
at Salem St. L, 6-3
Apr13
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 9-2
Make Up From April 2
Apr13
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 4-3
Make Up From April 2
Apr15
Final
Anna Maria W, 30-8
Apr15
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 4-0
Apr15
Final
Norwich W, 5-4
at Winchester Tennis Center
Apr15
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 4-3
Apr15
Final
Anna Maria W, 36-2
Apr17
Final
at Rhode Island Col. W, 15-9
Make Up From March 27
Apr17
Final
at Rivier W, 7-1
Make Up From April 2
Apr17
Final
at Rivier W, 10-0
Make Up From April 2
Apr18
Final
Western New Eng. L, 17-2
Apr19
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) L, 5-4
Apr20
Final
Norwich L, 5-1
Make Up From April 1
Apr20
Final
Curry W, 7-6
Apr20
Final
Norwich W, 5-0
Make Up From April 1
Apr20
Final
Lesley W, 9-0
Apr22
Final
at #19/24 Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 4-2
Apr22
Final
at #19/24 Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 2-1
Apr23
Final - 5 innings
Lasell W, 17-6
Apr23
Final
Lasell W, 5-0
Apr23
Final
Lasell W, 8-1
Apr23
Final
Lasell W, 4-3
Apr24
Final - 6 innings
Mount Ida W, 9-1
Make Up From April 22
Apr24
Final - 5 innings
Mount Ida W, 13-3
Make Up From April 22
Apr27
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 6-1
Apr27
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 9-3
Apr27
Final
Mass.-Dartmouth L, 13-8
Apr29
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 6-3
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
Anna Maria W, 9-1
Senior Day
Apr29
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 5-0
GNAC Semifinals @ Centre Court
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
Anna Maria W, 14-2
Senior Day
Apr29
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 3-2
Apr30
Final
at Endicott L, 10-3
Apr30
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 10-4
Continued from April 19
Apr30
Final
at Endicott L, 6-3
Make Up From April 6
May1
Final - 10 innings
#13/18 Salve Regina W, 8-7
May2
Final - 8 innings
at Framingham St. W, 5-3
May2
Final
at Framingham St. L, 6-3
May4
Final
vs. Norwich W, 4-0
@ Standish, Maine GNAC Tournament Second Round
May4
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 5-2
GNAC Tournament
May4
Final
Lasell W, 15-8
GNAC Quarterfinals
May6
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 6-0
@ at Daly Field - Boston, Mass. GNAC Tournament
May6
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 11-1
@ Fraser Field GNAC Semifinals
May7
Final - 8 innings
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 9-2
@ Scotts Miracle-Gro - Providence, R.I. GNAC Semifinals
May7
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 3-2
GNAC Tournament
May7
Final - 6 innings
Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 15-5
GNAC Tournament
May7
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 1-0
@ Fraser Field - Lynn, Mass. GNAC Championship
May11
Final
at Bates W, 10-1
May11
Final - 12 innings
at Bates L, 2-1
May12
Final
at Worcester St. L, 7-5
May18
Final
vs. #22/18 St. John Fisher W, 4-0
@ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
May19
Final - 11 innings
vs. #25/RV Arcadia W, 1-0
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
May20
Final
vs. #17/19 Mass.-Boston L, 13-4
@ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
May21
Final
vs. Babson L, 9-1
@ Whitehouse Field - Harwich, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
Sep2
Final
vs. Roger Williams Invitational 6th out of 9
@ Bristol, R.I.
Sep5
Final
at Rhode Island Col. L, 9-0
Sep10
Final
vs. Rhode Island College W, 354-371
@ Brookmeadow Country Club - Canton, Mass.
Sep11
Final
Roger Williams L, 9-0
at North Reading High School
Sep12
Final
vs. EC Saints Invite 2nd of 4
@ George Wright, Hyde Park - Boston, Mass.
Sep14
Final
Bridgewater St. L, 7-2
at Winchester Tennis Center
Sep16
Final
vs. William Smith Invitational 7th of 11
@ Clifton Springs Country Club - Clifton, N.Y. through Sept. 16-17
Sep16
Final
vs. UMass Dartmouth Invitational NTS
@ North Dartmouth, Mass.
Sep21
Final
Wentworth W, 6-3
at North Reading High School
Sep23
Final
vs. Westfield State W, 399-457
@ The Orchards Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
Sep23
Final
vs. Mt. Holyoke Invitational 14th of 18
@ The Orchards Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass. through Sept. 24
Sep23
Final
Mount Ida W, 9-0
at North Reading High School
Sep24
Final
vs. Westfield State W, 370-425
@ The Orchards Golf Club - South Hadley, Mass.
Sep27
Final
vs. Emmanuel Invitational 1st of 3
@ William J. Devine Golf Course, Franklin Park - Boston, Mass. Rescheduled from Sept. 20
Sep27
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 5-4
Sep28
Final
at Lesley W, 8-1
Sep30
Final
vs. Keene State College Invitational NTS
@ Keene, N.H.
Sep30
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 7-2
Oct2
Final
Lesley W, 7-2
Oct5
Final
at Salve Regina W, 5-4
Oct7
Final
at St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 7-2
Oct8
Final
vs. Blazer Fall Invitational 8th of 16
@ Hickory Ridge Country Club - Amherst, Mass. through Oct. 9
Oct11
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 9-0
Centre Court
Oct13
Final
vs. Saints Invitational 13th of 22
@ Franklin Park - Boston, Mass.
Oct13
Final
at Emmanuel L, 20-42
Oct14
Final
vs. Empire 8 Championship 2nd of 12
@ Ballston Spa Country Club - Saratoga, N.Y. through Oct. 15
Oct14
Final
vs. GNAC Championship 6th of 9
@ Valley Country Club - Warwick, R.I. through Oct. 15
Oct15
Final
Simmons L, 6-3
at North Reading High School
Oct22
Final
vs. NEIGA Championships 1st of 5
@ Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass. through Oct. 23
Oct22
Final
vs. NEIGA Championship T12th of 19
@ Captains Golf Course - Brewster, Mass. through Oct. 23
Oct27
Final
Post W, 5-1
Oct28
Final
vs. GNAC Championship 7th of 12
@ Colt State Park - Bristol, R.I.
Oct28
Final
Assumption W, 5-2
Nov4
Final - OT
at Nichols L, 3-2
Nov10
Final
at Salve Regina L, 5-1
Nov11
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Regional Championships 47th of 56
@ Gorham, Maine
Nov11
Final
Salve Regina L, 3-2
Nov15
Final
at Salve Regina L, 52-50
Nov15
Final
Brandeis W, 75-67
Nov16
Final
Western New Eng. W, 2-1
Nov17
Final
vs. St. Joseph's (Brkln) W, 90-45
@ Mahwah, NJ - Bradley Center Roadrunner Tip-Off Tournament
Nov17
Final - OT
vs. Stevens L, 85-79
@ Chandler Gym Williams Tip-Off Tournament
Nov18
Final
at Ramapo W, 60-55
Nov18
Final
vs. Salem St. L, 82-74
@ Williamstown, Mass. Williams Tip-Off Tournament
Nov18
Final
at Western New Eng. W, 5-0
Nov21
Final
Colby-Sawyer L, 63-51
Nov21
Final
at Emerson L, 73-58
Nov25
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth W, 3-2
@ Ice Den - Hooksett, N.H. Manchester Pal/Stovepipe Tournament
Nov26
Final
at Salve Regina L, 73-64
Nov26
Final
at Southern N.H. W, 3-2
2017 Manchester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
Nov27
Final
at Curry W, 72-57
Nov29
Final
at Lasell W, 57-36
Dec1
Final
at U. of New England L, 7-2
Dec2
Final
vs. UMass Boston Indoor Open NTS
@ Reggie Lewis Center - Roxbury, Mass.
Dec2
Final
Mount Ida W, 84-61
Dec2
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 68-56
Dec2
Final - OT
U. of New England T, 5-5
Dec4
Final
at Wheelock W, 73-52
Dec7
Final
at Fitchburg St. W, 69-61
Dec8
Final
at Wentworth L, 2-1
Dec9
Final
vs. RIC Track & Field Invitational NTS
@ Providence Career and Technical Academy - Providence, R.I.
Dec9
Final - OT
at Framingham St. W, 90-87
Dec9
Final
Lesley W, 61-46
Dec9
Final
Wentworth W, 5-2
Dec12
Final
Emerson W, 74-67
Dec12
Final
Mass.-Boston W, 79-69
Jan3
Final
Framingham St. W, 93-66
Jan3
Final - OT
Salem St. T, 2-2
Jan6
Final
at Albertus Magnus L, 81-65
Jan6
Final - OT
Franklin Pierce L, 4-3
Jan9
Final
Norwich W, 83-66
Jan11
Final
at Anna Maria W, 69-33
Jan13
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 65-54
Jan13
Final
Albertus Magnus W, 70-54
Jan13
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 5-2
Jan18
Final
Norwich W, 56-48
Jan18
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 73-69
Jan19
Final
Becker W, 4-1
Jan20
Final
vs. Panther Invitational NTS
@ Plymouth State - Plymouth, N.H.
Jan20
Final
at Regis (Mass.) L, 58-50
Jan20
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 94-57
Jan20
Final
at Becker W, 4-3
Jan23
Final
at Norwich W, 74-59
Jan23
Final
Simmons W, 61-45
Jan25
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 59-45
Jan25
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 70-67
Jan27
Final
vs. Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational NTS
@ Tufts-Gantcher Field House - Boston, Mass.
Jan27
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 82-79
Jan27
Final
Mount Ida W, 101-86
Jan27
Final
at Curry L, 4-0
Jan30
Final
at Anna Maria L, 75-69
Jan30
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) L, 81-55
Feb1
Final
Anna Maria W, 92-57
Feb1
Final
Albertus Magnus L, 88-84
Feb2
Final
#9/10 Endicott L, 7-3
Feb3
Final
at Mount Ida W, 65-56
Feb3
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 66-62
Feb3
Final
at #9/10 Endicott L, 6-1
Feb6
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 73-45
Feb6
Final
Anna Maria L, 63-42
Feb8
Final - OT
at Johnson & Wales (RI) T, 2-2
Feb10
All Day
vs. Gordon Kelly Invitational
@ MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, Mass.
Feb10
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 75-71
Feb10
Final
at Lasell W, 60-49
Feb10
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 6-3
Senior Night
Feb13
Final
at Rivier W, 52-37
Feb13
Final
Rivier W, 84-57
Feb17
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 80-60
Senior Day
Feb17
Final - OT
at Mount Ida W, 87-84
Feb17
Final
at No. 11 Endicott L, 10-2
Game 3 - CCC Quarterfinals
Feb20
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 68-46
GNAC Quarterfinals
Feb20
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 69-65
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#6 at #3)
Feb22
Final
at Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 73-68
GNAC Semifinals
Feb22
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 80-74
GNAC Tournament Semifinals (#6 at #2)
Feb24
Final
at Saint Joseph's (Me.) L, 73-59
GNAC Championship
Mar9
Final
vs. Albion W, 7-3
@ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Geneseo L, 11-2
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar10
Final - 5 innings
vs. Mass.-Boston W, 10-1
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar10
Final
vs. St. John Fisher L, 15-9
@ Auburndale High RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar11
Final - 8 innings
vs. Brockport W, 5-3
@ Lake Myrtle RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar11
Final
vs. U. of New England W, 7-4
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar11
Final
vs. Amherst L, 5-3
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar11
Final
vs. Brockport L, 16-4
@ Lake Myrtle RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar13
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth W, 3-0
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar13
Final
vs. Stockton W, 9-0
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar13
Final
vs. Stockton L, 8-1
@ Clermont, FLA The Spring Games
Mar14
Final
vs. Pomona-Pitzer L, 8-3
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar14
Final
vs. Bethany (W.V.) W, 5-1
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar15
Final
vs. Gordon W, 4-2
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar15
Final
vs. Westfield St. L, 12-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar15
Final
vs. Anderson (Ind.) L, 4-1
@ Clermont, Fla. The Spring Games
Mar15
Final
vs. Westfield St. L, 5-3
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar16
Final
vs. TCNJ L, 4-1
@ Auburndale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar16
Final
vs. TCNJ L, 4-0
@ Auburundale, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar17
Final
vs. Ill. Wesleyan L, 8-4
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar22
Final
Wentworth L, 6-2
At Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
Mar24
Final
at #1/3 UMass Boston L, 3-1
Mar24
Final
at #1/3 UMass Boston W, 3-1
Mar28
Final
Curry W, 5-4
At Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
Mar29
Final
at Salve Regina L, 7-6
Mar29
Final - 5 innings
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 15-3
Rescheduled from March 25
Mar29
Final
Mass.-Boston L, 6-3
At Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
Mar29
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 6-1
Rescheduled from March 25
Mar30
Final
at MIT L, 3-0
Mar31
Final
vs. Tufts Snowflake Classic 17th of 21
@ Tufts - Medford, Mass.
Mar31
Final
vs. Tufts Snowflake Classic NTS
@ Tufts - Medford, Mass.
Mar31
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 4-1
Mar31
Final - 5 innings
vs. Anna Maria W, 16-5
@ Providence, R.I. Providence, R.I. - Scotts Miracle-Gro Athletics Complex
Mar31
Final
Emerson W, 6-3
At Buckingham, Browne & Nichols
Mar31
Final - 5 innings
vs. Anna Maria W, 23-2
@ Providence, R.I. Providence, R.I. - Scotts Miracle-Gro Athletics Complex
Mar31
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 15-0
Apr2
Final
at Endicott L, 3-2
Apr3
Final
at Lesley W, 8-1
Apr5
Cancelled
at Bridgewater St.
Apr5
Final
vs. Nichols W, 7-2
@ Hartford, Conn.
Apr7
Final
at Regis Invite NTS
Apr7
Final
vs. RIC Spring Invitational T10 out of 15
@ Valley Country Club - Warwick, R.I.
Apr7
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 6-3
at Centre Court
Apr7
Final
vs. Albertus Magnus W, 7-4
@ Hamden, Conn. - Hamden High School
Apr8
Final - 5 innings
at Norwich W, 9-0
Apr8
Final
Thomas (ME) L, 9-0
At North Reading High School
Apr8
Final
vs. Lasell W, 10-1
@ East Boston, Mass.
Apr8
Final
at Norwich W, 9-5
Apr8
Final
vs. Lasell W, 3-1
@ East Boston, Mass.
Apr9
Final
Lesley W, 2-1
Rescheduled from April 7
Apr9
Final
Lesley W, 1-0
Rescheduled from April 7
Apr11
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) L, 14-3
Apr11
Final - 5 innings
Regis (Mass.) W, 9-1
Apr11
Final - 5 innings
Regis (Mass.) W, 22-6
Apr12
Final
at Mass. Maritime W, 3-1
Apr12
Final
at Salem St. L, 7-2
Apr12
Final
Rivier W, 5-1
Rescheduled from March 24
Apr12
Final - 5 innings
Rivier W, 16-3
Rescheduled from March 24
Apr13
Final
vs. Silfen Elite NTS
@ Connecticut College - New London, Conn.
Apr13
Final
vs. Hampton Inn Invitational 14th of 16
@ Allendale Country Club - North Dartmouth, Mass. through April 14
Apr14
Final
vs. Penmen Relays NTS
@ Southern New Hampshire - Manchester, N.H.
Apr14
Final
vs. Penmen Relays NTS
@ Southern New Hampshire - Manchester, N.H.
Apr14
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 6-3
Coaches vs. Cancer
Apr14
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 5-0
Apr14
Final
Emmanuel (Mass.) W, 6-0
Apr14
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 4-2
Apr14
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 7-2
Winchester Indoor Courts
Apr17
Final
vs. Rich Korzec Invitational 7th of 7
@ Blackstone National - Worcester, Mass.
Apr17
Final - 13 innings
at Anna Maria L, 4-3
New England Baseball Complex - Rescheduled from April 15
Apr17
Final
at Anna Maria W, 7-3
@ New England Baseball Complex - Rescheduled from April 15
Apr18
Final - 6 innings
at Lasell W, 10-0
Apr18
Final
at Lasell L, 4-3
Apr18
Final
at Albertus Magnus W, 18-0
East Boston, Mass. - East Boston Memorial Park Rescheduled from April 7
Apr18
Final
vs. Wheelock W, 6-3
@ North Reading High School
Apr19
Final
vs. Mass.-Dartmouth W, 8-1
@ Cambridge, Mass. - BB&N Rescheduled from April 10
Apr21
Final
vs. Sean Collier Invitational NTS
@ MIT - Cambridge, Mass.
Apr21
Final
vs. Eric Loeschner Memorial Invitational NTS
@ Fitchburg State - Fitchburg, Mass.
Apr21
Final
vs. Westfield State Invitational 1st of 3
@ Tekoa Country Club - Westfield, Mass. through April 22
Apr21
FInal
vs. Wildcat Spring Invitational 17th of 19
@ Cranston Country Club - Warwick, R.I. through April 22
Apr21
Final
at Mount Ida W, 5-1
Apr21
Final
at Norwich W, 3-1
Apr21
Final
at Norwich W, 8-1
Apr21
Final
at Mount Ida W, 2-0
Apr21
Final
at Norwich W, 11-2
Apr22
Final - 8 innings
Albertus Magnus W, 8-6
Apr22
Final - 8 innings
Rivier W, 4-3
Apr22
Final - 5 innings
Albertus Magnus W, 11-3
Apr22
Final
Rivier W, 10-3
Apr24
Final
at Tufts W, 16-5
Apr24
Final - 5 innings
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 17-2
Rescheduled from April 4
Apr24
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 11-6
Rescheduled from April 4
Apr26
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth L, 4-3
Apr26
Final
Rhode Island Col. L, 9-0
At North Reading High School
Apr27
Final
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 5-1
Rescheduled from April 15
Apr27
Final - 5 innings
St. Joseph (Conn.) W, 6-4
Rescheduled from April 15
Apr28
Final
vs. Williams Invitational 7th of 8
@ Taconic Country Club - Williamstown, Mass. through April 29
Apr28
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 8-5
Apr28
Final
Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 8-6
Apr29
Final
vs. GNAC Championship 6th of 8
@ Regis - Weston, Mass.
Apr29
Final
vs. GNAC Championship NTS
@ Regis - Weston, Mass.
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
at Simmons W, 10-1
Apr29
Final - 5 innings
at Simmons W, 14-0
Apr29
Final
at Endicott W, 7-4
May3
Final
8 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 vs. Simmons
@ Providence,RI
May3
Final
3 Albertus Magnus
7 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ East Boston Memorial Park GNAC Tournament Second Round
May3
Final
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
4 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament
May3
Final - 9 innings
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2 at Suffolk
GNAC Tournament Second Round
May3
Final - 10 innings
Lasell W, 6-5
GNAC Quarterfinals
May5
Final
4 Simmons
1 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ East Boston, Mass. Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals
May5
Final
5 Albertus Magnus
9 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ East Boston Memorial Park GNAC Tournament Semifinals
May5
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 7-6
@ Standish, Maine GNAC Semifinals
May5
Final
6 Johnson & Wales (RI)
0 at Suffolk
GNAC Semifinals
May5
Final
3 Simmons
6 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ East Boston Memorial Park - East Boston, Mass. Great Northeast Athletics Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals
May6
Final - 8 innings
4 Suffolk
3 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ East Boston, Mass. GNAC Semifinals
May6
Final
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.) W, 6-5
@ Standish, Maine GNAC Championship
May6
Final
2 Suffolk
4 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ East Boston Memorial Park - East Boston, Mass. GNAC Championship
May11
Final
at Endicott W, 3-2
May11
Final
at Endicott L, 16-0
May17
Final
vs. #22/24 Oswego L, 13-3
@ Worcester, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
May18
Final
vs. Mitchell L, 9-3
@ Harwich, Mass. NCAA DIII New England Regional
View Full Schedule